Faculty Senate Membership by Affiliation

COLLEGE REPRESENTATIVES 2016-2018

AGRICULTURE & LIFE SCIENCES:

  • Roger Dalgran

  • Nancy Driscoll

  • Melanie Hingle

ARCHITECTURE, PLANNING & LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE:

  • Lauri Johnson

EDUCATION:

  • S Mae Smith

ELLER:

  • Bill Neumann

  • Lehman Benson

ENGINEERING:

  • Wolfgang Fink

  • Wei Lin

FINE ARTS:

  • James Cook

  • Joseph Labate

HUMANITIES:

  • John Leafgren

  • Marie-Pierre Le Hir

LAW:

  • Mona Hymel

LIBRARIES:

  • Cheryl Cuillier

MEDICINE-Tucson:

  • Marvin Slepain

  • Andrew Yeager

MEDICINE-Phoenix:

  • Ronald Hammer

NON COLLEGE:

  • Cheryl Cuillier

NURSING:

  • Leslie Ritter

OPTICAL SCIENCES:

  • Stanley Pau

PHARMACY:

  • Paul Myrdal

PUBLIC HEALTH:

  • Melanie Bell

SCIENCE:

  • Neel Ghosh

  • Brad Story

SOCIAL & BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES:

  • Diane Ohala

  • Robert Schon

  • Paul Hurh

AT-LARGE REPRESENTATIVES 2017-2018

  • Matthew Abraham 
  • Carine Bourget
  • Sonia Colina
  • Bill Conway
  • Javier Duran
  • Jeremy Frey
  • John Hildebrand
  • Ed Martin
  • Thomas Meixner
  • Maliaca Oxnam
  • Moises Paiewonsky
  • David Pietz
  • Dennis Provencher
  • Donato Romagnolo
  • Judd Ruggill
  • Joellen Russell
  • Roy Spece
  • S. Patricia Stock 
  • Marlys Witte
  • Russell Witte

EX OFFICIO REPRESENTATIVES

  • Michael Brewer       Vice Chair of the Faculty

  • Alain-Philippe Duran     Dean's Representative

  • Amy Fountain               Secretary of the Faculty

  • Jeffrey Goldberg           Acting Provost

  • Walter Klimecki            Graduate Council Vice Chair

  • Lynn Nadel                   Chair of the Faculty

  • Dennis Ray                   Undergraduate Council Chair

  • Robert Robbins             UA President 

  • Steven Schwartz          Chair of Committee of Eleven 

  • Allison Vaillancourt       Vice Presidents' Representative

  • Xubin Zeng                  Co-Chair of SPBAC

APAC REPRESENTATIVES 2017-2018

  • Susanna Eden

CSC REPRESENTATIVES 2017-2018

  • Jeffrey Jones

  • Christina Rocha

STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES 2017-2018

  • Jessica Baxter          GPSC President

  • Matt Lubisich            ASUA President

  • Madeline Dunlap      ASUA

  • David McGarey        ASUA

  • Anna Woolridge       ASUA

  • Barbara Dobrin       GPSC

  • Taruni Kancharla     GPSC