Shared Governance Review Committee Membership List 2017-18

  • * Mr. Michael Brewer (Jun 2014 to May 2018)
    // Chair //
    Vice Chair of the Faculty
    Main Library NON
    Main Library a122 PO Box 210055
    307-2771
  • * Ms. Jessica Baxter (Jun 2017 to May 2018)
    GPSC President
    Graduate Student
    SUMC 403 PO Box 210017
    626-7526
  • Dr. Gail Burd
    Provost's Designee
    Office of Academic Affairs
    Administration 501 PO Box 210066
    626-0202
  • Dr. Jon Dudas (Jun 2015 to May 2019)
    Admistration
    Executive Office of the President
    Old Main 200 PO Box 210021
    621-5511
  • * Dr. Javier D Duran (Jul 2014 to Jun 2018)
    SPBAC Representative
    Spanish and Portuguese COH
    Modern Languages 546 PO Box 210067
    621-5137
  • Ms. Sara Marie Knepper (Jun 2016 to May 2017)
    APAC Representative
    Academic Advising Coordinator-COE
    Education 265 PO Box 210069
    621-7865
  • * Mr. Matthew Lubisich (Jun 2017 to May 2018)
    ASUA President
    Student Union 325W PO Box 210019
    621-2782
  • * Dr. Edward Martin (Jun 2016 to May 2018)
    Senate Representative
    Cooperative Extension CALS
    Forbes 301 PO Box 210036
    381-2244
  • Dr. Thomas P. Miller (Jun 2014 to May 2018)
    Administration Representative
    Office of Academic Affairs
    Administration 501 PO Box 210066
    626-0202
  • * Dr. Lynn Nadel (Jun 2014 to May 2018)
    Chair of the Faculty
    Psychology COS
    Psychology 312 PO Box 210068
    621-7449
  • * Pr. Moisés Paiewonsky (Jun 2016 to May 2019)
    Senate Representative
    Music COFA
    Music 127 PO Box 210004
    621-7021
  • * Dr. Randy Richardson (Jul 2014 to Jun 2018)
    Co-Chair SPBAC
    Geosciences COS
    Gould-Simpson 525 PO Box 210077
    621-4950
  • Ms. Christina Rocha (Aug 2015 to May 2018)
    CSC Representative
    ORD Business Center
    USB 204 PO Box 210158
    626-0180
  • * Dr. Allison Vaillancourt (Jun 2017 to May 2018)
    SPBAC Co-Chair
    Business Affairs and Human Resources
    USB 217 PO Box 210158
    621-1684