Strategic Planning and Budget Advisory Committee Membership List 2017-18

  • * Dr. Randy Richardson (Jul 2011 to Jun 2018)
    // Chair //
    Co-Chair
    Geosciences COS
    Gould-Simpson 525 PO Box 210077
    621-4950
  • * Dr. Allison Vaillancourt (Jul 2008 to Jun 2018)
    // Chair //
    Co-Chair
    Business Affairs and Human Resources
    USB 217 PO Box 210158
    621-1684
  • * Ms. Jessica Baxter (Jul 2017 to Jun 2018)
    GPSC President
    Graduate Student
    SUMC 403 PO Box 210017
    626-7526
  • Dr. Meg Lota Brown (Aug 2017 to Jun 2020)
    Faculty Chair Appointed
    English SBS
    Modern Languages 445G PO Box 210067
    621-7393
  • Ms. Melinda Burke
    Alumni Association ex officio
    Alumni Association
    Swede Johnson 202 PO Box 210109
    621-3557
  • Dr. Bryan Carter (Jul 2016 to Jun 2019)
    Faculty Chair Appointed
    Africana Studies COH
    Learning Services Bldg 242 PO Box 210105
    621-0110
  • * Dr. Andrew Comrie
    Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs & Provost ex officio
    Office of Academic Affairs
    Administration 512 PO Box 210066
    621-1856
  • * Dr. William (Bill) E Conway (Jul 2017 to Jun 2018)
    Elected Faculty Member, Completing Umashankar term
    Mathematics COS
    Mathematics 721 PO Box 210089
    621-2181
  • Dr. Vincent J. Del Casino, Jr.
    Vice President for Academic Initiatives and Student Success ex officio
    Academic Initiatives and Student Success
    Administration 401 PO Box 210066
    621-6688
  • Mr. Peter Dourlein (Jul 2009 to Jun 2018)
    Non-Faculty Staff - President's Appointment
    Planning Design & Construction
    University Services Annex West 308A PO Box 210300
    621-9414
  • * Dr. Javier D Duran (Jul 2013 to Jun 2019)
    Elected Faculty Member
    Spanish and Portuguese COH
    Modern Languages 546 PO Box 210067
    621-5137
  • Dr. Kimberly Espy (Jul 2016 to Jun 2019)
    President's Cabinet Representative
    Senior Vice President for Research, Discovery & Innovation
    Administration 601 PO Box 210066
    621-3513
  • Dr. Hanna (Johnny) Fares (Jul 2013 to Jun 2019)
    Elected Faculty Member
    Molecular & Cellular Biology COS
    Life Sciences South 533A PO Box 210106
    626-3759
  • Mr. Jim Florian
    Associate Vice President for Institutional Analysis ex officio
    Office of Academic Affairs
    Administration 512 PO Box 210066
    621-3680
  • Ms. Tannis Gibson (Jul 2017 to Jun 2019)
    Deans' Representative
    COFA
    Music 111 PO Box 210004
    621-1254
  • Mr. Gregg Goldman
    Sr Vice President for Business Affairs & CFO ex officio
    Business Affairs Office
    Administration 712 PO Box 210066
    621-5977
  • Dr. Sabrina Helm (Jul 2014 to Jun 2019)
    Elected Faculty Member
    Family & Consumer Sciences CALS
    McClelland Park 425A PO Box 210078
    621-7130
  • Dr. Samuel Keim (Jul 2017 to Jun 2019)
    Faculty Chair Appointed
    Department of Emergency Medicine
    Faculty Office Building 118 PO Box 245057
    626-2156
  • * Mr. Matthew Lubisich (Jun 2017 to Apr 2018)
    ASUA President
    Student Union 325W PO Box 210019
    621-2782
  • Dr. Maria Marzinsky (Jul 2017 to Jun 2018)
    APAC Representative
    CALS
    Forbes 304 PO Box 210036
    626-3577
  • Mr. Marc Miller (Jul 2014 to Jun 2019)
    Deans' Representative
    College of Law
    Law 274 PO Box 210176
    621-1498
  • * Dr. Lynn Nadel (Jul 2014 to Jun 2018)
    Chair of the Faculty
    Psychology COS
    Psychology 312 PO Box 210068
    621-7449
  • Dr. Suzanne Panferov
    Interim Vice President for Global Initiatives ex officio
    Global Initiatives HUM
    University Services Bldg 322A PO Box 210158
    626-8734
  • Ms. Christina Rocha (Jul 2015 to Jun 2017)
    CSC Representative
    ORD Business Center
    USB 204 PO Box 210158
    626-0180
  • Mr. J.P. Roczniak
    UA Foundation President ex officio
    UA Foundation
    Swede Johnson 401F PO Box 210109
    621-1483
  • Ms. Lisa Rulney (Jul 2017 to Jun 2019)
    Non-Faculty Staff-President Appointment
    Finance Administration/Engineering Administration
    Civil Engineering 100 PO Box 210072
    621-7492
  • Ms. Melissa Tatum (Jul 2017 to Jun 2020)
    Elected Faculty Member
    Law
    Rogers Roundtree Hall 309 PO Box 210177
    626-9762
  • Ms. Marilyn Taylor
    Senior Assistant VP, Finance & Administration ex officio
    Office of Academic Affairs
    Administration 512E PO Box 210066
    621-3876
  • Dr. Jesús Treviño
    Vice Provost for Inclusive Excellence/Sr Diversity Officer ex officio
    Office of Academic Affairs
    University Services Bldg 412 PO Box 210158
    621-8676
  • Ms. Kendal Washington White (Jul 2017 to Jun 2019)
    President's Cabinet Representative
    Assistant VP & Dean of Students
    Nugent Bldg 100 PO Box 210040
    621-7057
  • Ms. Kathy Whisman
    Associate Vice President in the Budget Office ex officio
    Budget Office
    Administration 101 PO Box 210066
    621-3324
  • Dr. Xubin Zeng (Jul 2015 to Jun 2019)
    Elected Faculty Member
    Atmospheric Sciences COS
    Physics-Atmospheric Sciences 562 PO Box 210081
    621-4782